£0.000

Committee Members

Home / Committee Members

Steering Committee

Sanger Education Foundation Steering Committee Members:

Administration Committee
Dr. John Gage, Chair
Jeff Springer
John Payne
Brad Isbell
Clay Akers
Guy Jones
Gary Bilyeu
Justin Walton
Stephen Coffey

Investment Committee
Dennis Dillon. Chair
Stephen Coffey
Scott Stephens
Bob Stover
Dr. John Reed
Steve Mangus
Dr. Allen Coffey
Clay Akers
Joey Luttrull
Kent Crutsinger, District Superintendent

Thomas Muir-Investment Advisor, Cultivar Capital

Programs Committee
Jack Biggerstaff, Chair
Kelsi Bannahan
Dr. Christy Crutsinger
Vickie Jenkins
Dr. Mike Habern
Laura Lee Jones
Allen Chick

Community Relations Committee
DeeDee Peterson, Chair
Dixie Berry
Dana Mangus
Jesica Isbell
Lee Ann Lemons
Andrea Jones

Development Committee
Dr. John Reed, Chair
Valerie Foster, Gala Co-Chair
Lesa Walker, Event Decorating Co-Chair
Robbie Meeks
Jan Howard
Michelle Johnson
Mindy Coin
Norma Nelson
Kelsie Bannahan
Amanda Hollingsworth
Sara Foster
Sandra Hensley
Liz Cogdell-Ellis
Terrie Blythe
Kathy Higgs
Konner Ward
Mindy McNeal
Angela Fabian
Kristy Habern
Judy Anderson
Phyllis Parker
Alina Ciocan

Campus Representatives
Katie Trammel, BES

Mandy Stephens, BES
Tiffany Roelofs, BES
Tabatha McCuistion, CTE
Lauren Luetchford, CTE
Cindy Howell, CCI
Dawn Payne, CCI
Belita Morris, CCI
Stacy Wyatt, CCI
Christine Chambers, CCI
Lisa Roberts, 6GC
Tiann Frazier, SMS
Stephanie Franchers, SMS
Beverly Branch, SMS
Amy Giddens, SHS
Tracy Oney, DCSEC
Lisa Whipple, DCSEC
Dr. Ann Hughes, LT

 

Nominating Committee
Stephen Coffey, Chair
Jeff Springer
Dee Peterson
Jack Biggerstaff
Dr. John Reed
Brad Isbell
Valerie Foster

Advisory Committee
Russel CeBallos
Dena Ford
Jarrod Link
Jay Beavers
Cristi Koonce
Jeff Springer
Scott Stephens

Ex-Officio Members
Kent Crutsinger, SISD Superintendent
Rhonda Bilbrey, SISD Assistant Superintendent of Educational Services
Ken Scribner, SISD Board of Trustees President
Valerie Foster, Foundation Executive Director